Wednesday, August 29, 2007


I will be staying home more now.
Hibernating :[
Parents complaining.

Will be off to somewhere during Merdeka holidays.
I need some time off to rest my mind :]

* * * * *

I need to lose weight.

the body structure, the long slender legs
sizzling HOT !


anorexic, anorexic..
I need to be.


Adriana Lima, Gisele Bundchen, Alessandra Ambrosio
The three famous Victoria Secret models

$&*!^#($(&%*^)#$&$^!()(@#!@*# !!

I'm going crazy :[
Migraine attacking since yesterday.
Gastric got worst from the sourplums.
Feeling nausea :(
Leg cramps are
OMfuckingGly pain.
Muscles are aching like hell.

Is it my time to die ?

*finger crossed*

between, I'm having a poll :D



Thursday, August 23, 2007

busy days

Sunday's Pictures

delphine, the sexy devil

Regina & Ming Yeng ; his friends are taking their picture too :P

his friends left, they're still shy


Woke up around 8 something.
Regina fetched me to school for the dance practice.

the not so synchronised.

the very synchronised :)

After practising, we went to McD for lunch
Walked back to school & chatted a while.
Then, Celia, Tiff, Gina & Jan ended up following me back to my place.

three on the bed

one on the floor


Woke up around 8 something
Gina came my house then we waited for Celia to fetch us to school.
As soon as we reached school, the camwhoring session started.

Zi Xin & her funny poses

I'm a whore! I meant camwhore :D

the Drama Queen with Style who drinks Milo plays the Floorball too.

Just Do It + Impossible is Nothing = Just Do the Impossible

After practising till afternoon
We went to Venne's house then to Bukit Jambul, for fun -__-"

that's us, whoring in tha bus. (mind me, I looked dumb)

the RAPIDPENANG we took :]

for once, I'm satisfied with the bus services in Penang :)
After walking around BJ for a while,
some of them decided to eat in McD
while, some of us went to Kenny Rogers.
Regretted eating there, the mashed potato tasted like sea water.
The Macaroni&Cheese tasted so tawar -___-
We walked around for a few minutes
then off we went to the arcade to meet Michelle & Shauni.
Ended up playing pool :)

how cute ^^

the name of a lingerie shop

YOBO meant cruel & brutal fellow.
What does that have to do with lingerie?
I really wonder.

dedicated specially for BenjiPapa

funny sight of the kids sitting on a weighting machine




this girl came at 7.15am

Tiff & Celia came to my place.
We waited for Gina to come fetch us to KOMTAR.
Upon reaching KOMTAR's DOME, we practiced a bit.
Then we were told skirts above knee are not allowed in the competition.
All of them had different expressions on their faces.
Me & Celia was planning to go Gurney if we're disqualified.
Too bad, we weren't.
They offered us black leggings.
We looked super lala'ish kay.
We were the only school wearing those crappy leggings.
After performing, we left to KFC.
Met Riizie in KFC with her mother.
Then we walked to Prangin.
Watched Evan Almighty.

the not-so-group-picture-of-ours

Izni & Tiff

busy busy world

our Tour Guide of the day, Kaanchana

<3 them to bits.

us, waiting for results

After knowing the results, we left the building.
Went Bread History to eat then went back home.

Slept reeeaaaalllyy early after being busy for the whole week :)
Finally.. I'm off duty!

Monday, August 20, 2007

for you :]

Memories of yesteryear haunted,
You came back.

The one I loved through thick and thin, through good and bad, through joy and sorrow
The one I wanted to spend the rest of my life with.
The one who pulled me through when darkness prevail.
The one who made me who I am today,
Stronger & wiser than before.

We seem so distant, now.
Strangers of what used to be.

I'm sorry.
I love you.
I miss you, so very much.

Friday, August 17, 2007

the flyer I did for the Haunted House.
credits to DeviantArt for the background
[as written]

Have been busy since test finished.
Still busy :(
Have got to go school again tomorrow
Grrrr, better hope my hard work don't go to waste.

Pray for me Sunday's event will go well.
I haven't practised my dance, at all.
And competition is on Tuesday.
I'm screwed -___-

Laters people :)

Wednesday, August 15, 2007

CGL Fun & Fiesta 2007


Venue :
SMK Convent Green Lane,
Jalan Masjid Negeri, Pulau Pinang

Date :
Sunday, 19th August 2007

Time :
8.30am - 2.30pm

No entrance fee is needed but you'll need to buy the coupons if you wish to buy something.
There will be around 60 stalls of games & food.
There will also be a Haunted House in the hall for those who is adventurous.
The money collected will go in to the CGL Building Fund Projects.
Those that is interested can get the coupons from me or you can still buy it on that day itself in the school.

Thank you :)

Tuesday, August 14, 2007


I finished my tests today.
Earlier than every form4 in my school.
Venne, Zi Xin & me, ONLY.
I can go kacau people tomorrow when they're studying their asses off.
Hahaha, I know I'm evil but I can't help it.
It's in the genes :P

Venne & Zi Xin went Queens after school.
While I went to celebrate with him.
He had to treat me since I finished my tests.
We ended up eating in Belisa Row's Secret Recipe.
I had the Lobster Sauce Macaroni while he ordered Irish Lamb Stew.
His Lamb Stew was like *drools* so delicious.
After that, he dropped me home & I started shouting since then.
Should be working on my graphics instead.
Screw it, I need chocolate for more creative cells -___-

Had a funny convo with BenTheBear the other day

Eh, men like big jugs or not?
funny, how I know? You're a man yourself, right? .... Or not?

Of course I AM! I just don't know.
Don't know what? -___-
I should like big or small boobs.
*lol* then you like big or small ?
I like big but then that day there's this lady in Glo and she was all over me.
And she squeezed her big fat boobs all over me. I was suffocated !
man, you're so lucky -____-
Hell no ! It was scary, I think I'm having phobia with big boobs. I think I'll choose small boobs now.


I can still remember the look on his face.
He looked so horrified.
And cute.
between, Add Maths paper today was..
hmmm, let's see..
terrible :)

while waitin'

i like this picture :D one eyed monster

Sunday, August 12, 2007

test shits :(

I have six fucking papers tomorrow.

1. English
2. Ekonomi Asas
3. Sejarah
4. Mathematics
5. Prinsip Akaun
6. Pendidikan Moral

Will be in school from 7am - 5pm.
Wish me luck :D

God, I hope I don't die out of heart attack tomorrow. Amen.

Friday, August 10, 2007

Queensbay the 21st July :P

Random pictures from that day

First attempt

Second attempt :P

Third attempt :X

Final attempt :)

with Jan.

Regina :D

We all wore white that day :)
A theme given by me & Tiff.
whoopeedoo :)

Picture of the day <3

P/S : I miss munchkins :(